NETWORKING TOOLS
  • Register
Product Code: DIN-CLP-MPO

DINTEK One Push MPO/MTP Optic Cleaner

Brand: DINTEK
You Can Request Pricing By Building Up An RFP:


DINTEK One Push MPO/MTP Optic Cleaner

The DINTEK One Push MPO/MTP Optic Cleaner is specially designed to clean MPO/MTP connectors.
Made of non-alcohol high density clean cloth, it can effectively wipe 12 cores at a time. It can clean both male and female MPO/MTP connectors.

The DINTEK One Push MPO/MTP Optic Cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters.


Features

  • Effectively clean all kinds of dust, oil and debris
  • Compatible with FOCIS-5 (MPO) connector
  • Easily clean adapters;
  • For both male and female connectors;
  • Designed for access to crowded panels
  • One push/click operation;
  • Over 600 cleaning clicks per unit



Applications

  • Singlemode and multimode MPO cleaning
  • Suitable for MPO adapter or MPO ferrule












Ordering Information
Product NumberProduct Name

DIN-CLP-MPO

DINTEK One Push MPO/MTP Optic Cleaner


DINTEK Electronic Limited
5F., No.8, Ln. 97, Wugong Rd.
Xinzhuang Dist., New Taipei City 242 Taiwan (R.O.C.)
P: Office: +886-2-22997898 E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. W: www.dintek.com.tw


DIN-CLP-MPO

Login

Welcome back !
Please enter in your login information to get started.

Once you have logged in, your will be able to obtain access to the relevant areas of the website that are assigned to you. You can also link through to our online campus once you are logged in.